

100 METERS
A gifted runner trains a determined but unskilled classmate, unaware he's creating a rival who will challenge him on the track for years to come.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave 100 METERS.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast












Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch 100 METERS?
100 METERS is streaming on Netflix in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate 100 METERS?
100 METERS does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.9. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is 100 METERS about?
A gifted runner trains a determined but unskilled classmate, unaware he's creating a rival who will challenge him on the track for years to come.
Who directed 100 METERS?
100 METERS was directed by Kenji Iwaisawa and released in 2025. It stars Tori Matsuzaka, Shota Sometani and Yuma Uchida.
How do I rate 100 METERS on Cinova?
Open 100 METERS in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots 100 METERS into your personal ranking.
Rank 100 METERS against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.






