CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Good Woman Is Hard to Find poster

A Good Woman Is Hard to Find

2019·1h 37m·Thriller·Crime·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.4
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/A Good Woman Is Hard to Find

The recently widowed mother of two, Sarah, is desperate to know who murdered her husband in front of her young son, rendering him mute. Coerced into helping a low-life drug dealer stash narcotics stolen from the local Mr. Big, she's forced into taking drastic action to protect her children, evolving from downtrodden submissive to take-charge vigilante.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.4
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Good Woman Is Hard to Find.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAbner Pastoll
WriterRonan Blaney
Release dateOctober 25, 2019
Runtime1h 37m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Good Woman Is Hard to Find?

A Good Woman Is Hard to Find is streaming on Apple TV and AMC+ in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate A Good Woman Is Hard to Find?

A Good Woman Is Hard to Find does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.4. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Good Woman Is Hard to Find about?

The recently widowed mother of two, Sarah, is desperate to know who murdered her husband in front of her young son, rendering him mute. Coerced into helping a low-life drug dealer stash narcotics stolen from the local Mr. Big, she's forced into taking drastic action to protect her children, evolving from...

Who directed A Good Woman Is Hard to Find?

A Good Woman Is Hard to Find was directed by Abner Pastoll and released in 2019. It stars Sarah Bolger, Edward Hogg and Andrew Simpson.

How do I rate A Good Woman Is Hard to Find on Cinova?

Open A Good Woman Is Hard to Find in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Good Woman Is Hard to Find into your personal ranking.

Rank A Good Woman Is Hard to Find against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play