CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Nasty Piece of Work poster

A Nasty Piece of Work

2019·1h 17m·NR·Horror·Thriller·TV Movie
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A Nasty Piece of Work

A mid-level corporate employee finds out he’s not getting the Christmas bonus he was expecting, but his boss invites him to earn a promotion by beating his professional rival in a violent competition.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Nasty Piece of Work.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorCharles Hood
WriterPaul Soter
Release dateDecember 6, 2019
Runtime1h 17m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Nasty Piece of Work?

A Nasty Piece of Work is streaming on Hulu in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate A Nasty Piece of Work?

A Nasty Piece of Work does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Nasty Piece of Work about?

A mid-level corporate employee finds out he’s not getting the Christmas bonus he was expecting, but his boss invites him to earn a promotion by beating his professional rival in a violent competition.

Who directed A Nasty Piece of Work?

A Nasty Piece of Work was directed by Charles Hood and released in 2019. It stars Julian Sands, Dustin Milligan and Angela Sarafyan.

How do I rate A Nasty Piece of Work on Cinova?

Open A Nasty Piece of Work in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Nasty Piece of Work into your personal ranking.

Rank A Nasty Piece of Work against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play