CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
A Toxic Love Story poster

A Toxic Love Story

2026·1h 31m·R·Documentary
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/A Toxic Love Story

A string of threatening emails escalates into a revenge plot involving a newly married US marshal and his ex-girlfriend.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave A Toxic Love Story.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAlexandra Lacey
Release dateJuly 22, 2026
Runtime1h 31m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch A Toxic Love Story?

A Toxic Love Story is streaming on Netflix in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate A Toxic Love Story?

A Toxic Love Story does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is A Toxic Love Story about?

A string of threatening emails escalates into a revenge plot involving a newly married US marshal and his ex-girlfriend.

Who directed A Toxic Love Story?

A Toxic Love Story was directed by Alexandra Lacey and released in 2026. It stars Amanda Wear, Gavin Marck and Katia Plotnikoff.

How do I rate A Toxic Love Story on Cinova?

Open A Toxic Love Story in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots A Toxic Love Story into your personal ranking.

Rank A Toxic Love Story against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play