CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Barbie of Swan Lake poster

Barbie of Swan Lake

2003·1h 23m·G·Animation·Family
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.7
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Barbie of Swan Lake

Barbie as Odette, the young daughter of a baker, follows a unicorn into the Enchanted Forest and is transformed into a swan by an evil wizard intent on defeating the Fairy Queen.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.7
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Barbie of Swan Lake.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorOwen Hurley
WriterRuth Handler
Release dateSeptember 27, 2003
Runtime1h 23m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Barbie of Swan Lake?

Barbie of Swan Lake is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate Barbie of Swan Lake?

Barbie of Swan Lake does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Barbie of Swan Lake about?

Barbie as Odette, the young daughter of a baker, follows a unicorn into the Enchanted Forest and is transformed into a swan by an evil wizard intent on defeating the Fairy Queen.

Who directed Barbie of Swan Lake?

Barbie of Swan Lake was directed by Owen Hurley and released in 2003. It stars Kelly Sheridan, Mark Hildreth and Kelsey Grammer.

How do I rate Barbie of Swan Lake on Cinova?

Open Barbie of Swan Lake in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Barbie of Swan Lake into your personal ranking.

Rank Barbie of Swan Lake against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play