

Blue's Big City Adventure
When Josh gets the opportunity of a lifetime to audition for Rainbow Puppy’s Broadway musical, Josh and Blue skidoo to NYC for the very first time where they meet new friends and discover the magic of music, dance, and following one’s dreams.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Blue's Big City Adventure.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast










Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Blue's Big City Adventure?
Blue's Big City Adventure is streaming on Paramount+ in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Fandango, Google Play and YouTube. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Blue's Big City Adventure?
Blue's Big City Adventure does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Blue's Big City Adventure about?
When Josh gets the opportunity of a lifetime to audition for Rainbow Puppy’s Broadway musical, Josh and Blue skidoo to NYC for the very first time where they meet new friends and discover the magic of music, dance, and following one’s dreams.
Who directed Blue's Big City Adventure?
Blue's Big City Adventure was directed by Matt Stawski and released in 2022. It stars Joshua Dela Cruz, Steve Burns and Donovan Patton.
How do I rate Blue's Big City Adventure on Cinova?
Open Blue's Big City Adventure in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Blue's Big City Adventure into your personal ranking.
Rank Blue's Big City Adventure against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.






