

Brick Mansions
In a dystopian Detroit, grand houses that once housed the wealthy are now homes of the city's most-dangerous criminals. Surrounding the area is a giant wall to keep the rest of Detroit safe. For undercover cop Damien Collier, every day is a battle against corruption as he struggles to bring his father's killer, Tremaine, to justice. Meanwhile, Damien and an ex-con named Lino work together to save the city from a plot to destroy it.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Brick Mansions.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Brick Mansions?
Brick Mansions is streaming on Starz, Apple TV and YouTube in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Brick Mansions?
Brick Mansions does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 5.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Brick Mansions about?
In a dystopian Detroit, grand houses that once housed the wealthy are now homes of the city's most-dangerous criminals. Surrounding the area is a giant wall to keep the rest of Detroit safe. For undercover cop Damien Collier, every day is a battle against corruption as he struggles to bring his father's killer,...
Who directed Brick Mansions?
Brick Mansions was directed by Camille Delamarre and released in 2014. It stars Paul Walker, David Belle and RZA.
How do I rate Brick Mansions on Cinova?
Open Brick Mansions in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Brick Mansions into your personal ranking.
Rank Brick Mansions against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.






























