

Desperate Living
After killing her husband, Peggy Gravel and her murderous maid Grizelda wind up in the crazy town of Mortville, where Queen Carlotta presides over a sleazy collection of misfits.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Desperate Living.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Desperate Living?
Desperate Living is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Fandango. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.
How do people on Cinova rate Desperate Living?
Desperate Living does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.6. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Desperate Living about?
After killing her husband, Peggy Gravel and her murderous maid Grizelda wind up in the crazy town of Mortville, where Queen Carlotta presides over a sleazy collection of misfits.
Who directed Desperate Living?
Desperate Living was directed by John Waters and released in 1977. It stars Liz Renay, Mink Stole and Susan Lowe.
How do I rate Desperate Living on Cinova?
Open Desperate Living in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Desperate Living into your personal ranking.
Rank Desperate Living against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.










