

Family Switch
When the Walker family members switch bodies with each other during a rare planetary alignment, their hilarious journey to find their way back to normal will bring them closer together than they ever thought possible.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Family Switch.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Family Switch?
Family Switch is streaming on Netflix in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Family Switch?
Family Switch does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.2. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Family Switch about?
When the Walker family members switch bodies with each other during a rare planetary alignment, their hilarious journey to find their way back to normal will bring them closer together than they ever thought possible.
Who directed Family Switch?
Family Switch was directed by McG and released in 2023. It stars Jennifer Garner, Ed Helms and Emma Myers.
How do I rate Family Switch on Cinova?
Open Family Switch in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Family Switch into your personal ranking.
Rank Family Switch against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.












