CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Good Grief poster

Good Grief

2023·1h 41m·R·Comedy·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.5
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Good Grief

When his husband unexpectedly dies, Marc's world shatters, sending him and his two best friends on a soul-searching trip to Paris that reveals some hard truths they each needed to face.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.5
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Good Grief.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorDan Levy
WriterDan Levy
Release dateDecember 29, 2023
Runtime1h 41m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Good Grief?

Good Grief is streaming on Netflix in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Good Grief?

Good Grief does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.5. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Good Grief about?

When his husband unexpectedly dies, Marc's world shatters, sending him and his two best friends on a soul-searching trip to Paris that reveals some hard truths they each needed to face.

Who directed Good Grief?

Good Grief was directed by Dan Levy and released in 2023. It stars Dan Levy, Ruth Negga and Himesh Patel.

How do I rate Good Grief on Cinova?

Open Good Grief in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Good Grief into your personal ranking.

Rank Good Grief against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play