CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Groot Takes a Bath poster

Groot Takes a Bath

2022·6m·PG·Animation·Family·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.8
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Groot Takes a Bath

Everybody needs some alone time to relax and wash up, but things go quite differently when you’re a Flora Colossi toddler.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.8
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Groot Takes a Bath.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorKirsten Lepore
WriterKirsten Lepore
Release dateAugust 10, 2022
Runtime6m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Groot Takes a Bath?

Groot Takes a Bath is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Groot Takes a Bath?

Groot Takes a Bath does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.8. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Groot Takes a Bath about?

Everybody needs some alone time to relax and wash up, but things go quite differently when you’re a Flora Colossi toddler.

Who directed Groot Takes a Bath?

Groot Takes a Bath was directed by Kirsten Lepore and released in 2022. It stars Vin Diesel, Fred Tatasciore and Kaitlyn Robrock.

How do I rate Groot Takes a Bath on Cinova?

Open Groot Takes a Bath in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Groot Takes a Bath into your personal ranking.

Rank Groot Takes a Bath against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play