

Horrible Bosses 2
Dale, Kurt and Nick decide to start their own business but things don't go as planned because of a slick investor, prompting the trio to pull off a harebrained and misguided kidnapping scheme.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Horrible Bosses 2.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Horrible Bosses 2?
Horrible Bosses 2 is streaming on Paramount+ in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Horrible Bosses 2?
Horrible Bosses 2 does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 5.8. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Horrible Bosses 2 about?
Dale, Kurt and Nick decide to start their own business but things don't go as planned because of a slick investor, prompting the trio to pull off a harebrained and misguided kidnapping scheme.
Who directed Horrible Bosses 2?
Horrible Bosses 2 was directed by Sean Anders and released in 2014. It stars Jason Bateman, Jason Sudeikis and Charlie Day.
How do I rate Horrible Bosses 2 on Cinova?
Open Horrible Bosses 2 in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Horrible Bosses 2 into your personal ranking.
Rank Horrible Bosses 2 against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.


















