CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events poster

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events

2004·1h 48m·PG·Adventure·Comedy·Family
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.5
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events

Three wealthy children's parents are killed in a fire. When they are sent to a distant relative, they find out that he is plotting to kill them and seize their fortune.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.5
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorBrad Silberling
WriterDaniel Handler
Release dateDecember 16, 2004
Runtime1h 48m
Budget$140M
Box office$209M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events?

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events?

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.5. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events about?

Three wealthy children's parents are killed in a fire. When they are sent to a distant relative, they find out that he is plotting to kill them and seize their fortune.

Who directed Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events?

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events was directed by Brad Silberling and released in 2004. It stars Emily Browning, Liam Aiken and Kara Hoffman.

How do I rate Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events on Cinova?

Open Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events into your personal ranking.

Rank Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play