CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Love, Rosie poster

Love, Rosie

2014·1h 42m·R·Romance·Drama·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
7.8
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Love, Rosie

Since the moment they met at age 5, Rosie and Alex have been best friends, facing the highs and lows of growing up side by side. A fleeting shared moment, one missed opportunity, and the decisions that follow send their lives in completely different directions. As each navigates the complexities of life, love, and everything in between, they always find their way back to each other - but is it just friendship, or something more?

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
7.8
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Love, Rosie.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorChristian Ditter
WriterJuliette Towhidi
Release dateOctober 16, 2014
Runtime1h 42m
Box office$4M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Love, Rosie?

Love, Rosie is streaming on Apple TV, Starz and YouTube in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Love, Rosie?

Love, Rosie does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.8. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Love, Rosie about?

Since the moment they met at age 5, Rosie and Alex have been best friends, facing the highs and lows of growing up side by side. A fleeting shared moment, one missed opportunity, and the decisions that follow send their lives in completely different directions. As each navigates the complexities of life, love, and...

Who directed Love, Rosie?

Love, Rosie was directed by Christian Ditter and released in 2014. It stars Lily Collins, Sam Claflin and Christian Cooke.

How do I rate Love, Rosie on Cinova?

Open Love, Rosie in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Love, Rosie into your personal ranking.

Rank Love, Rosie against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play