

My Summer of Love
In the Yorkshire countryside, working-class tomboy Mona meets the exotic, pampered Tamsin. To seal their friendship, Mona introduces Tamsin to her born-again Christian brother and helps her spy on her adulterous father. Bound together by their secrets, the two girls see their friendship deepen and enter into dangerous waters.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave My Summer of Love.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch My Summer of Love?
My Summer of Love is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.
How do people on Cinova rate My Summer of Love?
My Summer of Love does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.3. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is My Summer of Love about?
In the Yorkshire countryside, working-class tomboy Mona meets the exotic, pampered Tamsin. To seal their friendship, Mona introduces Tamsin to her born-again Christian brother and helps her spy on her adulterous father. Bound together by their secrets, the two girls see their friendship deepen and enter into...
Who directed My Summer of Love?
My Summer of Love was directed by Paweł Pawlikowski and released in 2005. It stars Natalie Press, Emily Blunt and Paddy Considine.
How do I rate My Summer of Love on Cinova?
Open My Summer of Love in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots My Summer of Love into your personal ranking.
Rank My Summer of Love against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

























