

National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
An LA detective is murdered because she has microfilm with the recipe to make cocaine cookies. Two cops partner to find and stop the fiends before they can dope the nation by distributing their wares via the 'Wilderness Girls' cookie drive.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1?
National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 is streaming on Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1?
National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.0. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 about?
An LA detective is murdered because she has microfilm with the recipe to make cocaine cookies. Two cops partner to find and stop the fiends before they can dope the nation by distributing their wares via the 'Wilderness Girls' cookie drive.
Who directed National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1?
National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 was directed by Gene Quintano and released in 1993. It stars Emilio Estevez, Samuel L. Jackson and Jon Lovitz.
How do I rate National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 on Cinova?
Open National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 into your personal ranking.
Rank National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.














