

Oliver Twist
An orphan endures a harsh life in a workhouse before fleeing to London, where he falls in with a gang of juvenile pickpockets led by the criminal Fagin, and eventually finds a better life, exposing the cruelties of poverty and child labor in Victorian England.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Oliver Twist.
Open in CinovaCast
Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Oliver Twist?
Oliver Twist is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.
How do people on Cinova rate Oliver Twist?
Oliver Twist does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.6. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Oliver Twist about?
An orphan endures a harsh life in a workhouse before fleeing to London, where he falls in with a gang of juvenile pickpockets led by the criminal Fagin, and eventually finds a better life, exposing the cruelties of poverty and child labor in Victorian England.
Who directed Oliver Twist?
Oliver Twist was directed by Tony Bill and released in 1997. It stars Richard Dreyfuss, Elijah Wood and David O'Hara.
How do I rate Oliver Twist on Cinova?
Open Oliver Twist in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Oliver Twist into your personal ranking.
Rank Oliver Twist against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.



















