

Samurai Reincarnation
After surviving the slaughter of many Christians 350 years ago, a samurai denounces God for ignoring the pleas of believers. He sells his soul to Satan and receives the power to resurrect the dead to join him in a murderous rampage.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Samurai Reincarnation.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast











Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Samurai Reincarnation?
Samurai Reincarnation is streaming on Prime Video in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Samurai Reincarnation?
Samurai Reincarnation does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Samurai Reincarnation about?
After surviving the slaughter of many Christians 350 years ago, a samurai denounces God for ignoring the pleas of believers. He sells his soul to Satan and receives the power to resurrect the dead to join him in a murderous rampage.
Who directed Samurai Reincarnation?
Samurai Reincarnation was directed by Kinji Fukasaku and released in 1981. It stars Sonny Chiba, Kenji Sawada and Akiko Kana.
How do I rate Samurai Reincarnation on Cinova?
Open Samurai Reincarnation in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Samurai Reincarnation into your personal ranking.
Rank Samurai Reincarnation against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.





