CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Tarzan's Desert Mystery poster

Tarzan's Desert Mystery

1943·1h 10m·NR·Action·Adventure
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Tarzan's Desert Mystery

A letter from Jane, who is nursing British troops, asks Tarzan's help in obtaining a malaria serum extractable from jungle plants. Tarzan and Boy set out across the desert looking for the plants. Along the way they befriend a stranded American lady magician.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Tarzan's Desert Mystery.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorWilhelm Thiele
WriterEdward T. Lowe Jr.
Release dateDecember 26, 1943
Runtime1h 10m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Tarzan's Desert Mystery?

Tarzan's Desert Mystery is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Tarzan's Desert Mystery?

Tarzan's Desert Mystery does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Tarzan's Desert Mystery about?

A letter from Jane, who is nursing British troops, asks Tarzan's help in obtaining a malaria serum extractable from jungle plants. Tarzan and Boy set out across the desert looking for the plants. Along the way they befriend a stranded American lady magician.

Who directed Tarzan's Desert Mystery?

Tarzan's Desert Mystery was directed by Wilhelm Thiele and released in 1943. It stars Johnny Weissmüller, Nancy Kelly and Johnny Sheffield.

How do I rate Tarzan's Desert Mystery on Cinova?

Open Tarzan's Desert Mystery in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Tarzan's Desert Mystery into your personal ranking.

Rank Tarzan's Desert Mystery against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play