CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Bad Seed Returns poster

The Bad Seed Returns

2022·1h 28m·PG-13·Horror·Thriller·TV Movie
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.7
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/The Bad Seed Returns

Several years after the murderous events of the first movie left her father dead, Emma is now living with her aunt Angela and navigating high school. Angela’s husband begins to suspect that Emma may not be as innocent as she appears and suggests sending her off to boarding school. Meanwhile, a new girl at school seems to know Emma’s secrets, leaving Emma no choice but to slip back to her old ways and take care of her enemies by any means necessary.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.7
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Bad Seed Returns.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorLouise Archambault
WriterBarbara Marshall
Release dateSeptember 5, 2022
Runtime1h 28m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Bad Seed Returns?

The Bad Seed Returns is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Bad Seed Returns?

The Bad Seed Returns does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Bad Seed Returns about?

Several years after the murderous events of the first movie left her father dead, Emma is now living with her aunt Angela and navigating high school. Angela’s husband begins to suspect that Emma may not be as innocent as she appears and suggests sending her off to boarding school. Meanwhile, a new girl at school...

Who directed The Bad Seed Returns?

The Bad Seed Returns was directed by Louise Archambault and released in 2022. It stars Mckenna Grace, Michelle Morgan and Benjamin Ayres.

How do I rate The Bad Seed Returns on Cinova?

Open The Bad Seed Returns in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Bad Seed Returns into your personal ranking.

Rank The Bad Seed Returns against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play