

The Bourne Legacy
New CIA operative Aaron Cross experiences life-or-death stakes that have been triggered by the previous actions of Jason Bourne.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Bourne Legacy.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch The Bourne Legacy?
The Bourne Legacy is streaming on Netflix, Apple TV and Starz in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate The Bourne Legacy?
The Bourne Legacy does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 5.8. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is The Bourne Legacy about?
New CIA operative Aaron Cross experiences life-or-death stakes that have been triggered by the previous actions of Jason Bourne.
Who directed The Bourne Legacy?
The Bourne Legacy was directed by Tony Gilroy and released in 2012. It stars Jeremy Renner, Rachel Weisz and Edward Norton.
How do I rate The Bourne Legacy on Cinova?
Open The Bourne Legacy in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Bourne Legacy into your personal ranking.
Rank The Bourne Legacy against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.



















