CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Colors Within poster

The Colors Within

2024·1h 41m·PG·Animation·Drama·Music
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Colors Within

Totsuko is a high school student with the ability to see the 'colors' of others. Colors of bliss, excitement, and serenity, plus a color she treasures as her favorite. Kimi, a classmate at her school, gives off the most beautiful color of all. Although she doesn't play an instrument, Totsuko forms a band with Kimi and Rui, a quiet music enthusiast they meet at a used bookstore in a far corner of town. As they practice at an old church on a remote island, music brings them together, forming friendships and stirring affections.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Colors Within.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorNaoko Yamada
WriterReiko Yoshida
Release dateAugust 30, 2024
Runtime1h 41m
Box office$2M
LanguageJapanese

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Colors Within?

The Colors Within is streaming on Max in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate The Colors Within?

The Colors Within does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Colors Within about?

Totsuko is a high school student with the ability to see the 'colors' of others. Colors of bliss, excitement, and serenity, plus a color she treasures as her favorite. Kimi, a classmate at her school, gives off the most beautiful color of all. Although she doesn't play an instrument, Totsuko forms a band with Kimi...

Who directed The Colors Within?

The Colors Within was directed by Naoko Yamada and released in 2024. It stars Sayu Suzukawa, Akari Takaishi and Taisei Kido.

How do I rate The Colors Within on Cinova?

Open The Colors Within in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Colors Within into your personal ranking.

Rank The Colors Within against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play