

The Last Survivors
In the near future, society collapses and water becomes scarce. When a greedy water baron starts violently clearing out survivors, Kendal, a 17-year-old teenager, fights the baron's henchman to keep a well open.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Last Survivors.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch The Last Survivors?
The Last Survivors is streaming on Fandango and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate The Last Survivors?
The Last Survivors does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.4. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is The Last Survivors about?
In the near future, society collapses and water becomes scarce. When a greedy water baron starts violently clearing out survivors, Kendal, a 17-year-old teenager, fights the baron's henchman to keep a well open.
Who directed The Last Survivors?
The Last Survivors was directed by Tom Hammock and released in 2014. It stars Haley Lu Richardson, Booboo Stewart and Max Charles.
How do I rate The Last Survivors on Cinova?
Open The Last Survivors in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Last Survivors into your personal ranking.
Rank The Last Survivors against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.



























