CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Program poster

The Program

2015·1h 43m·PG-13·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.3
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/The Program

An Irish sports journalist becomes convinced that Lance Armstrong's performances during the Tour de France victories are fueled by banned substances. With this conviction, he starts hunting for evidence that will expose Armstrong.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.3
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Program.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorStephen Frears
WriterJohn Hodge
Release dateSeptember 16, 2015
Runtime1h 43m
Box office$3M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Program?

The Program is streaming on Pluto TV, YouTube and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate The Program?

The Program does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.3. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Program about?

An Irish sports journalist becomes convinced that Lance Armstrong's performances during the Tour de France victories are fueled by banned substances. With this conviction, he starts hunting for evidence that will expose Armstrong.

Who directed The Program?

The Program was directed by Stephen Frears and released in 2015. It stars Ben Foster, Chris O'Dowd and Guillaume Canet.

How do I rate The Program on Cinova?

Open The Program in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Program into your personal ranking.

Rank The Program against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play