

Thirteen Days
The story of the Cuban Missile Crisis in 1962—the nuclear standoff with the USSR sparked by the discovery by the Americans of missile bases established on the Soviet-allied island of Cuba.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Thirteen Days.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast












Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Thirteen Days?
Thirteen Days is streaming on YouTube in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Thirteen Days?
Thirteen Days does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Thirteen Days about?
The story of the Cuban Missile Crisis in 1962—the nuclear standoff with the USSR sparked by the discovery by the Americans of missile bases established on the Soviet-allied island of Cuba.
Who directed Thirteen Days?
Thirteen Days was directed by Roger Donaldson and released in 2000. It stars Kevin Costner, Bruce Greenwood and Steven Culp.
How do I rate Thirteen Days on Cinova?
Open Thirteen Days in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Thirteen Days into your personal ranking.
Rank Thirteen Days against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

















