CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Falling Skies poster

Falling Skies

2011·5 seasons·TV-14·Action·Sci-Fi·Drama
Cinova Score
7.1
118 ratings
Critic Score
7.0
out of 10
Cinova/Shows/Falling Skies

Falling Skies opens in the chaotic aftermath of an alien attack that has left most of the world completely incapacitated. In the six months since the initial invasion, the few survivors have banded together outside major cities to begin the difficult task of fighting back. Each day is a test of survival as citizen soldiers work to protect the people in their care while also engaging in an insurgency campaign against the occupying alien force.

Scores

Cinova Score
7.1
118 ratings
Critic Score
7.0
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Falling Skies.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12011 · 10 episodes
Season 22012 · 10 episodes
Season 32013 · 10 episodes
Season 42014 · 12 episodes
Season 52015 · 10 episodes

Ratings & Rankings

#65
Action
#15
Shows of 2011
#510
All Time

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorRobert Rodat
WriterJim Barnes
First airedJune 19, 2011
Runtime1h per episode
Episodes52
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Falling Skies?

Falling Skies is streaming on Netflix in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Falling Skies?

Falling Skies has a Cinova Score of 7.1 out of 10 from 118 ratings. That puts it at #65 in Action and #510 of all shows on Cinova. Every rating comes from a real person ranking it against the other titles they have seen, so the number is a decimal, not a rounded star count.

What is Falling Skies about?

Falling Skies opens in the chaotic aftermath of an alien attack that has left most of the world completely incapacitated. In the six months since the initial invasion, the few survivors have banded together outside major cities to begin the difficult task of fighting back. Each day is a test of survival as citizen...

Who created Falling Skies?

Falling Skies was created by Robert Rodat and released in 2011. It stars Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood and Will Patton.

How do I rate Falling Skies on Cinova?

Open Falling Skies in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Falling Skies into your personal ranking.

Rank Falling Skies against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play