CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Green Eggs and Ham poster

Green Eggs and Ham

2019·2 seasons·TV-Y7·Kids·Family·Animation
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Green Eggs and Ham

Guy-Am-I, an inventor, and his friend Sam-I-Am go on a cross-country trip that would test the limits of their friendship. As they learn to try new things, they find out what adventure brings.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Green Eggs and Ham.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12019 · 13 episodes
The Second Serving2022 · 10 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorJared Stern
WriterDr. Seuss
First airedNovember 8, 2019
Episodes23
LanguageEnglish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Green Eggs and Ham?

Green Eggs and Ham is streaming on Netflix in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Green Eggs and Ham?

Green Eggs and Ham does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Green Eggs and Ham about?

Guy-Am-I, an inventor, and his friend Sam-I-Am go on a cross-country trip that would test the limits of their friendship. As they learn to try new things, they find out what adventure brings.

Who created Green Eggs and Ham?

Green Eggs and Ham was created by Jared Stern and released in 2019. It stars Adam Devine, Michael Douglas and Ilana Glazer.

How do I rate Green Eggs and Ham on Cinova?

Open Green Eggs and Ham in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Green Eggs and Ham into your personal ranking.

Rank Green Eggs and Ham against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play