CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Howards End poster

Howards End

2017·1 season·TV-14·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Shows/Howards End

The social and class divisions in early 20th century England through the intersection of three families - the wealthy Wilcoxes, the gentle and idealistic Schlegels and the lower-middle class Basts.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Howards End.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12017 · 4 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorHettie Macdonald
WriterKenneth Lonergan
First airedNovember 12, 2017
Runtime55m per episode
Episodes4
LanguageSpanish
StatusEnded

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Howards End?

Howards End is streaming on Apple TV, Starz and Prime Video in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Howards End?

Howards End does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Howards End about?

The social and class divisions in early 20th century England through the intersection of three families - the wealthy Wilcoxes, the gentle and idealistic Schlegels and the lower-middle class Basts.

Who created Howards End?

Howards End was created by Hettie Macdonald and released in 2017. It stars Hayley Atwell, Matthew Macfadyen and Julia Ormond.

How do I rate Howards End on Cinova?

Open Howards End in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Howards End into your personal ranking.

Rank Howards End against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play