

I Am Not Okay with This
Angsty Syd navigates high school awkwardness, family drama and an unrequited crush on her best friend while trying to rein in her budding superpowers.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave I Am Not Okay with This.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes

Ratings & Rankings
Similar Shows
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch I Am Not Okay with This?
I Am Not Okay with This is streaming on Netflix in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate I Am Not Okay with This?
I Am Not Okay with This has a Cinova Score of 7.9 out of 10 from 128 ratings. That puts it at #79 in Drama and #139 of all shows on Cinova. Every rating comes from a real person ranking it against the other titles they have seen, so the number is a decimal, not a rounded star count.
What is I Am Not Okay with This about?
Angsty Syd navigates high school awkwardness, family drama and an unrequited crush on her best friend while trying to rein in her budding superpowers.
Who created I Am Not Okay with This?
I Am Not Okay with This was created by Christy Hall and released in 2020. It stars Sophia Lillis, Wyatt Oleff and Sofia Bryant.
How do I rate I Am Not Okay with This on Cinova?
Open I Am Not Okay with This in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots I Am Not Okay with This into your personal ranking.
Rank I Am Not Okay with This against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

















