

One of Us Is Lying
The story of what happens when five high schoolers walk into detention and only four make it out alive. Everyone is a suspect, and everyone has something to hide.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave One of Us Is Lying.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes


Similar Shows
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch One of Us Is Lying?
One of Us Is Lying is streaming on Peacock in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate One of Us Is Lying?
One of Us Is Lying does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.3. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is One of Us Is Lying about?
The story of what happens when five high schoolers walk into detention and only four make it out alive. Everyone is a suspect, and everyone has something to hide.
Who created One of Us Is Lying?
One of Us Is Lying was created by Erica Saleh and released in 2021. It stars Annalisa Cochrane, Chibuikem Uche and Marianly Tejada.
How do I rate One of Us Is Lying on Cinova?
Open One of Us Is Lying in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots One of Us Is Lying into your personal ranking.
Rank One of Us Is Lying against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

























