CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Knick poster

The Knick

2014·2 seasons·TV-MA·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
7.7
out of 10
Cinova/Shows/The Knick

Set in downtown New York in 1900, 'The Knick' is centered on the Knickerbocker Hospital and its staff, notably Dr. John Thackery, the hospital's brilliant chief surgeon who pushes medicine's boundaries, pioneering new procedures despite a severe drug addiction.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
7.7
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Knick.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12014 · 10 episodes
Season 22015 · 10 episodes

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorJack Amiel
First airedAugust 8, 2014
Runtime1h per episode
Episodes20
LanguageEnglish
StatusCanceled

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Knick?

The Knick is streaming on Max in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate The Knick?

The Knick does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Knick about?

Set in downtown New York in 1900, 'The Knick' is centered on the Knickerbocker Hospital and its staff, notably Dr. John Thackery, the hospital's brilliant chief surgeon who pushes medicine's boundaries, pioneering new procedures despite a severe drug addiction.

Who created The Knick?

The Knick was created by Jack Amiel and released in 2014. It stars Clive Owen, Charles Aitken and André Holland.

How do I rate The Knick on Cinova?

Open The Knick in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Knick into your personal ranking.

Rank The Knick against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play