CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Witcher poster

The Witcher

2019·4 seasons·TV-MA·Sci-Fi·Action
Cinova Score
7.6
198 ratings
Critic Score
7.9
out of 10
Cinova/Shows/The Witcher

Geralt of Rivia, a mutated monster-hunter for hire, journeys toward his destiny in a turbulent world where people often prove more wicked than beasts.

Scores

Cinova Score
7.6
198 ratings
Critic Score
7.9
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Witcher.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Seasons & Episodes

Season 12019 · 8 episodes
Season 22021 · 8 episodes
Season 32023 · 8 episodes
Season 42025 · 8 episodes

Ratings & Rankings

#64
Sci-Fi
#21
Shows of 2019
#304
All Time

Similar Shows

Details

CreatorLauren Schmidt Hissrich
WriterDavid French
First airedDecember 20, 2019
Episodes32
LanguageEnglish
StatusReturning Series

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Witcher?

The Witcher is streaming on Netflix in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate The Witcher?

The Witcher has a Cinova Score of 7.6 out of 10 from 198 ratings. That puts it at #64 in Sci-Fi and #304 of all shows on Cinova. Every rating comes from a real person ranking it against the other titles they have seen, so the number is a decimal, not a rounded star count.

What is The Witcher about?

Geralt of Rivia, a mutated monster-hunter for hire, journeys toward his destiny in a turbulent world where people often prove more wicked than beasts.

Who created The Witcher?

The Witcher was created by Lauren Schmidt Hissrich and released in 2019. It stars Liam Hemsworth, Anya Chalotra and Freya Allan.

How do I rate The Witcher on Cinova?

Open The Witcher in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Witcher into your personal ranking.

Rank The Witcher against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play