

Vice Principals
After North Jackson High's long-time principal steps down to tend to his ailing wife, Neal Gamby and Lee Russell, the school's vice principals, are forced to put their mutual disdain aside and form an unholy alliance in order to sabotage the newly appointed principal, Dr. Belinda Brown.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Vice Principals.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Seasons & Episodes


Similar Shows
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Vice Principals?
Vice Principals is streaming on Max in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Vice Principals?
Vice Principals does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 7.3. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Vice Principals about?
After North Jackson High's long-time principal steps down to tend to his ailing wife, Neal Gamby and Lee Russell, the school's vice principals, are forced to put their mutual disdain aside and form an unholy alliance in order to sabotage the newly appointed principal, Dr. Belinda Brown.
Who created Vice Principals?
Vice Principals was created by Danny McBride and released in 2016. It stars Danny McBride, Walton Goggins and Dale Dickey.
How do I rate Vice Principals on Cinova?
Open Vice Principals in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against shows you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Vice Principals into your personal ranking.
Rank Vice Principals against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.
























